extc-banner.png

 

 

 

Internship Records

AY 2018-2019 

 

 

AY 2017-2018 

 

Sr.NoStudentCompanyTime Period
1 Vineet Suvarna Kalwa Works, Motor Factory(Outsourcing) 27/12/17 -15/01/18
2 Anjanette Raj Trivia Softwares,Thane 13/12/17- 19/12/17
3 Cassandra D'Souza Trivia Softwares,Thane 13/12/17- 19/12/17
4 Richa Anmadwar Idea Cellular Limited,mumbai 19/06/17- 19/07/17
5 Siddharth Singh Jet Airways(India) limited 06/07/16- 06/08/17
6 Aheli Das Jet Airways(India) limited 06/07/16- 06/08/17
7 Rajat Mudaliar S&T branch, Mumbai CST 27/06/17- 07/07/17
8 Chittisery Jackson Technical Service department, SpiceJet Ltd. 15/06/17- 15/07/17
9 Pratheep Kumar Jet Airways Hangar, Mumbai 15/06/17- 14/07/17
10 Rugved Gole F5 Techno Solutions Pvt. Ltd 15/06/17- 14/07/17
11 Shubham Kannojiya Suyog Technologies 10/01/18- 30/04/18

 

AY 2016-2017 

 

Sr.NoStudentCompanyTime Period
1 Cassandra D'Souza Domino Printers & Applications 15/06/16- 06/07/16
2 Leorious Varghese L&T Electrical & Automation 22/06/16- 10/07/16

AY 2015-2016

Sr.No
Student
Company
Time Period
1 Maxwin Davis Plasma Technology Division,BARC,Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
2 Pratik Andrade Plasma Technology Division,BARC,Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
3 Shaun Almeida Plasma Technology Division,BARC,Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
4 Alphy Martin Reactor Control System,BARC Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
5 Jenny Sebastian Reactor Control System,BARC Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
6 Neena Johny Reactor Control System,BARC Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
7 Prannoy Celes Reactor Control System,BARC Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
8 Daksha Devasthale Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
9 Heera Kesavan Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
10 Kanchan Hadkar Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
11 Seema Pawar Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
12 Tejal Desai Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
13 Ruchi Balodi Reliance Infrastructure (Mumbai Transmission) 15/06/15 -06/07/15
14 Michelle Mathew Dsouza Board of Radiation & Isotope Technology,Navi Mumbai 16/06/15 -10/07/15
15 Nelsha Wilfred Board of Radiation & Isotope Technology,Navi Mumbai 16/06/15 -10/07/15
16 Rochel Ronald Pereira Board of Radiation & Isotope Technology,Navi Mumbai 16/06/15 -10/07/15
17 Thanya John Rayen Board of Radiation & Isotope Technology,Navi Mumbai 16/06/15 -10/07/15
18 Nishi Parameshwara Air India 10/06/15 -09/07/15
19 Jhukirtha Marhi Air India 10/06/15 -09/07/15
20 Romil Jain Research reactor Design & Projects Division,BARC, Mumbai 18/06/15 -10/07/15
21 Allan Coutinho Research reactor Design & Projects Division,BARC, Mumbai 18/06/15 -10/07/15
22 Nikitha Thomas Research reactor Design & Projects Division,BARC, Mumbai 18/06/15 -10/07/15
23 Raphael Rodrigues Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 10/06/15 -10/07/15
24 Anish Tilak CosBen Equipments 11/06/15 -10/07/15
25 Brinell Monteiro Larsen & Toubro Hydrocarbon Engineering ltd,Mumbai 15/06/15 -20/07/15
26 Brolin Fernandes Siemens Ltd., Kalwa, Mumbai 15/06/15 -15/07/15
27 Janice D’souza Electronics Division,BARC, Mumbai 15/06/15 -15/07/15
28 Dilsya Joy Hindustan petroleum Corp. Ltd.,Mumbai 15/06/15 -10/07/15
29 Akhil Pathak Indian Railways,S &T Workshop,Byculla, Mumbai 15/06/15 -24/06/15
30 Ashwin Rajendran Indian Railways,S &T Workshop,Byculla, Mumbai 15/06/15 -24/06/15
31 Ankit Bhatt Indian Railways,S &T Workshop,Byculla, Mumbai 15/06/15 -24/06/15
32 Nelson Rodrigues Indian Railways,S &T Workshop,Byculla, Mumbai 15/06/15 -24/06/15
33 Darius Stallone Indian Railways,S &T Workshop,Byculla, Mumbai 15/06/15 -24/06/15
34 Ritesh Patil Mobility Divisions, Kalwa,Siemens 08/06/15 -08/07/15
© 2018 DBIT. All Rights Reserved. Designed By Leeaa Nair (SE IT)